Huck Magna-Grip Lock Bolt

SKU: 2663
Details
Details

Huck Magna-Grip Lock Bolt

 

 PDF PRODUCT DETAIL

huck BobTail lock bolt

 

 

 



Button head Steel Standard Collar example

D Nom4.84.86.46.47.97.99.59.5
B Max10.010.013.213.216.516.519.819.8
C Max3.23.23.93.95.15.16.36.3
R Max3.23.24.84.86.46.46.46.4
S Min0.80.82.42.43.63.64.44.4
Drill max5.25.26.76.78.38.39.99.9
Grip Min1.67.91.67.93.215.93.220.6
Grip Max15.931.815.931.819.134.922.241.3
D Max46.351.950.865.960.37374.689.8
F Nom2.27.93.27.96.4144.820.6
PART NoMGPBMGPBMGPBMGPBMGPBMGPBMGPBMGPB
PART NoR6-10R6-20R8=10R8-20R10-12R10-22R12-14R12-26

  

The above table gives an indication of the dimensions and an example of the range; for complete information including collar types and conditions please go to the above product brochure.  


 

Magna-Grip®

Huge grip range: Accommodates wide variations in joint thickness - 14.3/23.9mm * 
One pin and one collar cover a wide variety of applications: Reducing the risk of incorrect fastener installation 
Wide grip range minimises fastener inventory 
Flush pinbreak:
 No catching on clothes, skin or goods 

Pin head style: Button, truss, countersunk, rivet, broad truss 
Collar style: Standard flange, medium flange, wide flange 
Materials: Steel, aluminium

 

 

 

magna-grip magna grip magnagrip huck alcoa arconic

Additional Info
Additional Info
Weight0.0100
Material0
Standard NumberNo
Second StandardNo
Drive0
Head0
American Generic Brand TermNo
Diameter0
LengthNo
Tags
Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.